English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
sludge dryer [correct]
DEF: A device for removal of a large percentage of moisture from sludge or screenings by heat.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
sécheur de boues [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif servant à enlever par la chaleur l'humidité des boues d’égout ou des retenues de grilles.