English (Sewers and Drainage)
storm building sewer [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A building sewer that conveys storm water.
OBS: storm building sewer: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Égouts et drainage)
branchement d’égout pluvial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Branchement d’égout acheminant des eaux pluviales.
OBS: branchement d’égout pluvial : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).