English (Wastewater Treatment)
first boiling liquor
CONT: This treatment is applied to the dilute sugar juice known as "second carbonation juice", or the first boiling liquor obtained after separation of part of the sugar, ...
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
égout de premier jet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce traitement s’applique, soit au jus sucré dilué dit "jus de deuxième carbonatation", soit aux égouts de premier jet obtenu après séparation d’une partie du sucre, [...]