English (Sewers and Drainage; Transport of Water (Water Supply))
superficial deposit; non-consolidated deposit; unconsolidated deposit; non-solidified deposit
French (Égouts et drainage; Adduction d'eau (Alimentation en eau))
dépôt meuble [correct, masculine noun]; dépôt non consolidé [masculine noun]; dépôt non solidifié [masculine noun]
DEF: Dépôt facilement enlevable par un écureur d’égout à pression.