English (Plumbing)
drainage pan [correct, officially approved]; drip pan [correct, officially approved]
OBS: drainage pan; drip pan: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick
French (Plomberie)
bac récepteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; bac d’égouttement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bac récepteur; bac d’égouttement : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).