English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Scientific Research Equipment)
drip-proof watertight pan [correct]; watertight drip pan
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chariots de manutention; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
plateau d’égouttement étanche [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.