English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
outlet gutter
OBS: --a narrow ditch, to lead off surface water.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
rigole d’égouttement
OBS: --allant recueillir l’eau en tous les points, l’amenant dans les rigoles de colature.