English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Electric Power Distribution)
drip loop [correct, officially approved]
OBS: drip loop: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique; Distribution électrique)
boucle d’égouttement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: boucle d’égouttement : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).