English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
dripper [correct]
DEF: A drying rack, on which fish is left to drain or to dry overnight before it is smoked.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
égouttoir [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; grilles de ressuyage [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Grilles de séchage sur lesquelles on laisse le poisson s’égoutter ou sécher avant de le fumer.
OBS: dripper; égouttoir : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria))
caballete para escurrir [correct, masculine noun]