English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
draining mat [correct]
DEF: A wood reed cheese mat often used to aid in the drainage of soft cheeses.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
caget [correct, masculine noun]; cagerotte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Claie sur laquelle on met les fromages à égoutter.