English (Culinary Techniques)
drained [correct]
DEF: Emptied or exhausted of (as by drawing off e.g. water or other liquid) ...
PHR: Drained cheese, honey.
French (Techniques culinaires)
égoutté [correct]
OBS: égoutter : Débarrasser(qqch.) du liquide contenu en faisant écouler ce liquide goutte à goutte.
PHR: Fromage, miel égoutté.