English (Plumbing Fixtures)
corrugated table
CONT: It is to be noted that a corrugated table or drainboard made of impervious material is placed on one or both sides of the sink.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
table égouttoir cannelée [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les éviers en acier inoxydable, d’un entretien facile, et d’un usage commode avec leur cuve de lavage et de rinçage et leurs tables égouttoir lisses ou cannelées.