English (Photography)
wooden plate rack; plate rack
CONT: Plates are best dried standing up in a wooden plate rack. ... If the plate rack grooves are too close, only alternate grooves should be used.
French (Photographie)
égouttoir [masculine noun]; chevalet en bois [masculine noun]
CONT: Les égouttoirs du commerce ont, le plus souvent, des rainures beaucoup trop rapprochées; ils rendent le séchage long, à moins qu’on ne laisse une rainure libre entre chaque négatif.