English (Gravel and Sand Production)
platinum group element deposit [correct]; platinum-group-element deposit [correct]; PGE deposit [correct]
French (Gravières et sablières)
gîte d’éléments du groupe du platine [correct, masculine noun]; gisement d’éléments du groupe du platine [correct, masculine noun]; gîte d’ÉGP [correct, masculine noun]; gisement d’ÉGP [correct, masculine noun]