English (Metals Mining)
PGE ore [correct]; platinum group element ore [correct]
CONT: ... chromite may be an important constituent of the PGE ores.
French (Mines métalliques)
minerai d’ÉGP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la chromite est parfois un constituant important des minerais d’ÉGP.