English (Metals Mining)
PGE-dominant ore [correct]
CONT: ... the principal PGE-dominant ores are associated with mafic-ultramafic intrusions.
French (Mines métalliques)
minerai à prédominance d’ÉGP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les principaux minerais à prédominance d’ÉGP sont associés à des intrusions mafiques-ultramafiques.