English (Geochemistry)
chalcophile tendency [correct]; chalcophile character [correct]; chalcophile affinity [correct]
DEF: The preference of ... metals for the sulphide phase.
CONT: ... the sulphide ... efficiently scavenges PGEs from the silicate magma due to their chalcophile affinity ...
French (Géochimie)
tendance chalcophile [correct, feminine noun]; affinité chalcophile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affinité qu’ont [les] métaux pour la phase sulfurée.
CONT: [...] les sulfures [...] extraient efficacement les ÉGP du magma silicaté, en raison de l'affinité chalcophile de ces éléments [...]