English (Internet and Telematics)
Exterior Gateway Protocol [correct]; EGP [correct]
DEF: A routing protocol by which connected networks signal their availability to each other.
French (Internet et télématique)
protocole de passerelle extérieure [correct, masculine noun]; EGP [correct, masculine noun]; protocole EGP [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
protocolo de servidor de interconexión externo [correct, masculine noun]