English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
statement of capability deficiency [correct]; SCD [correct]; SOCD [correct]
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
énoncé d’insuffisance en capacités [correct, masculine noun]; EIC [correct, masculine noun]