English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Food Industries)
oleaster [correct, standardized]; Russian olive [correct, standardized]
OBS: Commonly traded dry fruit from the Elaeagnus angustifolia.
OBS: oleaster; Russian olive: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Industrie de l'alimentation)
olive de Russie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nom commun du fruit sec commercialisé provenant de l'Elaeagnus angustifolia.
OBS: olive de Russie : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Industria alimentaria)
oleastro [correct, masculine noun]; acebuche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Olivo silvestre.