English (Respiratory System)
pulmonary elastance [correct]; lung elastance [correct]
OBS: elastance: The recoil pressure resulting from a unit change of volume of a hollow viscus ...
French (Appareil respiratoire)
élastance pulmonaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variation de pression transpulmonaire nécessaire pour entraîner une variation de volume donné du poumon [...]