English (Plastics Manufacturing)
thermoelasticity [correct]
DEF: Rubberlike elasticity resulting from an increase in temperature.
French (Plasturgie)
thermoélasticité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élasticité analogue à celle du caoutchouc, résultant d’une augmentation de la température.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
termoelasticidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Elasticidad análoga a la del caucho, que resulta de un aumento en la temperatura.