English (Plastics Manufacturing)
semi-rigid plastic [correct]
OBS: A plastic that has a modulus of elasticity in flexure or, if that is not applicable, then in tension, between 70 MPa [megapascals] and 700 MPa under stated conditions
OBS: semi-rigid plastic: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
plastique semi-rigide [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plastique possédant un module d’élasticité en flexion, ou, à défaut, en traction, compris entre 70 MPa [mégapascals] et 700 MPa dans des conditions determines.
OBS: plastique semi-rigide : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
plástico semi-rígido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plástico que tiene un módulo de elasticidad en flexión o, si esto no es aplicable, en tensión, entre 70 MPa [megapascales] y 700 MPa bajo condiciones determinadas.