English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Pricing Theory)
cross elasticity [correct]; cross-price elasticity of demand [correct]; cross-elasticity of demand [correct]; cross elasticity of demand
DEF: The causal relationship between the price of a product or service and the demand for another product.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Théorie des prix)
élasticité croisée [correct, feminine noun]; élasticité croisée d’une demande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] rapport entre la variation relative de la quantité demandée (ou offerte) d’un produit et la variation relative du prix d’autres produits [...]
Spanish (Leyes del mercado (Economía); Teoría de fijación de precios)
elasticidad cruzada [correct, feminine noun]; elasticidad cruzada de la demanda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variación porcentual en la cantidad demandada de un bien, producida por variaciones porcentuales en el precio de otro bien. El coeficiente de elasticidad cruzada se obtiene dividiendo ambas variaciones.
OBS: elasticidad cruzada: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.