English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
elasticity of expectations
OBS: elasticity of expectations: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
élasticité des anticipations [feminine noun]
OBS: élasticité des anticipations : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.