English (Deep Foundations)
Pretest pile [correct]
OBS: Thus many years before the science of soil mechanics was recognized, the Pretest pile was evolved and was theoretically based on the elasticity of ground.
French (Fondations profondes)
pieu Pretest
OBS: Ainsi, de nombreuses années avant le développement de la mécanique des sols, la méthode des pieux Pretest était déjà fondée sur la notion d’élasticité des sols.