English (Strength of Materials; Rheology; Plastics Manufacturing; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
ultra-high-modulus fibre [correct, standardized]; UHM fibre [correct, standardized]
DEF: A fibre with a tensile modulus in excess of 600 GPa [gigapascals].
OBS: ultra-high-modulus fibre; UHM fibre: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Résistance des matériaux; Rhéologie; Plasturgie; Filature (Textiles))
fibre très haut module [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; fibre UHM [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fibre dont le module d’élasticité est supérieur à 600 Gpa [gigapascals].
OBS: fibre très haut module; fibre UHM : termes et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Resistencia de los materiales; Reología; Fabricación de plásticos; Fabricación de hilados (Textiles))
fibra de módulo ultra alto [correct, feminine noun]; fibra UHM [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fibra con un módulo de tensión mayor a 600 GPa [gigapascales].
OBS: UHM, por sus siglas en inglés.