English (Chemistry)
resinous rubber product [proposal]; rubber resin
OBS: "Cyclized rubber" is the term which designates the hard, nonrubbery, resinous product obtained from natural rubber ..., balata ..., or synthetic polyisoprenes when these materials are made to undergo a special type of isomerization.
French (Chimie)
résine de caoutchouc [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Résine résultant d’une modification chimique de l'hydrocarbure caoutchouc(naturel ou synthétique), modification dont un effet marqué est de restreindre plus ou moins le domaine d’élasticité de cet élastomère. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation. ]
OBS: résine de caoutchouc : terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.