English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
innate elasticity [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
élasticité [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.