English (Strength of Materials; Rheology; Plastics Manufacturing; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
high-tenacity fibre [correct, standardized]; high-strength fibre [correct, standardized]; high-strain fibre [correct, standardized]; standard-grade fibre [correct, standardized]; HT fibre [correct, standardized]; HR fibre [correct, standardized]; HS fibre [correct, standardized]
DEF: A fibre with a tensile strength exceeding 2 500 MPa [megapascal] and a tensile modulus between 200 GPa [gigapascals] and 280 GPa.
OBS: high-tenacity fibre; high-strength fibre; high-strain fibre; standard-grade fibre; HT fibre; HR fibre; HS fibre: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Résistance des matériaux; Rhéologie; Plasturgie; Filature (Textiles))
fibre haute ténacité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; fibre haute résistance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; fibre haut allongement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; fibre de qualité courante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; fibre HT [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; fibre HR [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; fibre HS [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fibre dont la résistance à la traction est supérieure à 2 500 MPa [mégapascals] et dont le module d’élasticité est compris entre 200 GPa [gigapascals] et 280 GPa.
OBS: fibre haute ténacité; fibre haute résistance; fibre haut allongement; fibre de qualité courante; fibre HT; fibre HR; fibre HS : termes et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Resistencia de los materiales; Reología; Fabricación de plásticos; Fabricación de hilados (Textiles))
fibra de alta tenacidad [correct, feminine noun]; fibra de alta resistencia [correct, feminine noun]; fibra de alto esfuerzo [correct, feminine noun]; fibra-grado estándar [correct, feminine noun]; fibra HT [correct, feminine noun]; fibra HR [correct, feminine noun]; fibra HS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fibra con resistencia a la tensión que excede 2 500 MPa [megapascales] y un módulo de tensión entre 200 GPa [gigapascales] y 280 GPa.