English (Aeroindustry)
rubber-like elasticity
OBS: work time is limited by signs of rubber-like elasticity.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
élasticité caoutchoutique [feminine noun]
OBS: le temps de travail est limité par les signes d’élasticité caoutchoutique.