English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
applied elasticity [correct]
CONT: Applied elasticity. The Theory of Elasticity is a model that is used to predict the stresses strains and displacements in materials that result under the action of applied forces. The applications of this theory are very extensive ...
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
élasticité conférée [correct, feminine noun]