English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Econometrics)
cross-elasticity effect [correct]
OBS: When the relative wage of one category rises, there are substantial cross-elasticity effects on labor supply as some people switch to the improved-pay occupation.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Économétrie)
effet d’élasticité croisée