English (Geology)
elastic after-effect; delayed elasticity; creep recovery
OBS: (...) The gradual disappearance of a deformation within a greater or lesser lapse of time after the removal of this load. It is a property common to all non-ideal elastic solids.
French (Géologie)
élasticité retardée; élasticité différée
OBS: (...) La disparition progressive d’une déformation dans un laps de temps plus ou moins long après déchargement. Cette propriété est commune à tous les solides élastiques réels.