English (Geology)
dynamic modulus of elasticity [correct]
OBS: (...) The ratio of the maximum stress to the maximum strain during a rapid stress cycle.
French (Géologie)
module d’élasticité dynamique [correct]
OBS: (...) rapport de la contrainte maximale à la déformation maximale durant un cycle rapide de sollicitation.