English (Geology)
modulus of resilience [correct]
OBS: (...) the strain energy per unit volume absorbed up to the elastic limit under the condition of uniform uniaxial stress.
French (Géologie)
énergie de déformation élastique
OBS: (...) énergie de déformation élastique absorbée par unité de volume d’un matériau jusqu'à la limite d’élasticité, sous condition de sollicitation unidirectionnelle uniforme.