English (Taxation)
tax buoyancy [correct]
DEF: Total elasticity of the tax system (built-in elasticity plus elasticity due to discretionary changes in the tax system) [which is] measured by the annual mean growth in receipts divided by the annual mean growth in gross domestic product (GDP).
French (Fiscalité)
élasticité globale du système fiscal par rapport au produit intérieur brut [feminine noun]; élasticité globale du système fiscal par rapport au PIB [feminine noun]; élasticité globale de l'impôt [feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
elasticidad tributaria global [feminine noun]; elasticidad tributaria [feminine noun]