English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Pricing Theory)
price elasticity of supply [correct]; elasticity of supply [correct]; supply elasticity [correct]
DEF: ... the responsiveness of the quantity of a good supplied to change in its price. Numerically, it is given by the proportionate change in the ... quantity supplied, divided by the proportionate change in the ... price ... which brought it about.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Théorie des prix)
élasticité de l'offre par rapport au prix [correct, feminine noun]; élasticité de l'offre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pour un bien ou un service donné, rapport [...] de la variation relative [...] de l’offre à la variation relative [...] du prix de vente.
OBS: élasticité de l'offre : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Leyes del mercado (Economía); Teoría de fijación de precios)
elasticidad de la oferta [correct, feminine noun]; elasticidad precio de la oferta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Medida del comportamiento de la oferta en función de las variaciones de precio. Por ejemplo, si el precio sube un 2% y la cantidad ofrecida sube más del 2%, es una oferta elástica; y si sube menos del 2% es inelástica o rígida.
OBS: elasticidad de la oferta: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.