English (Econometrics)
coefficient of elasticity [correct]; elasticity coefficient [correct]
OBS: ... [the] per cent that [quantity] has risen [divided by the] per cent cut in [price.]
French (Économétrie)
coefficient d’élasticité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Les coefficients d’élasticité] sont notamment très employés pour déterminer les variations de consommation d’un bien par rapport au mouvement du revenu.
Spanish (Econometría)
coeficiente de elasticidad [masculine noun]