English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
income elasticity [correct]; elasticity of income
DEF: A measure of the change in supply and/or demand as income changes.
CONT: ... consumption function analysis is a rich and controversial field of economic research and there is no agreement on the definitive estimates of the income elasticity of demand for goods and services.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
élasticité par rapport au revenu [correct, feminine noun]; élasticité-revenu [correct, feminine noun]; élasticité du revenu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Faculté de la demande de s’accroître en fonction de l’augmentation des revenus.
Spanish (Leyes del mercado (Economía); Previsiones y condiciones económicas)
elasticidad renta [feminine noun]; elasticidad con respecto a la renta [feminine noun]; elasticidad-ingreso [feminine noun]; elasticidad con respecto al ingreso [feminine noun]