English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
coiled spring-type straight pin [correct, standardized]
DEF: A spring pin coiled to between 2 turns and 2,5 turns.
OBS: coiled spring-type straight pin: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
goupille élastique spiralée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Goupille élastique enroulée entre 2 fois et 2, 5 fois.
OBS: goupille élastique spiralée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.