English (Atomic Physics)
resonance scattering [correct, standardized]
DEF: The elastic scattering of particles in the resonance energy range.
OBS: resonance scattering: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
diffusion résonnante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Diffusion élastique de particules dans le domaine des énergies de résonance.
OBS: diffusion résonnante : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.