English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Fabric Nomenclature)
narrow fabric [correct]; narrow cloth [correct]
DEF: Any nonelastic woven fabric, 12 inches or less in width, having a selvage on either side ...
CONT: At the ITMA [International Textile Machinery Association] exhibition ... the main features in the field of narrow fabrics (woven, knitted or braided) did not concern notable technological revolutions but rather the efforts essentially made by the machinery manufacturers ...
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu étroit [correct, masculine noun]; étoffe étroite [correct, feminine noun]; tissu pour ruban [masculine noun]
DEF: Tissu non élastique ayant une largeur de 30 cm ou moins, une lisière sur les deux côtés [...]
Spanish (Tejeduría (Industrias textiles); Nomenclatura de los tejidos)
tejido angosto [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Tejido angosto con orillo, tejido angosto sin orillo.