English (Plastics Manufacturing; Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
filler sheet [correct, standardized]
DEF: A sheet of deformable or resilient material which, when placed between an assembly to be bonded and the pressure applicator or when distributed between a stack of assemblies, aids in providing uniform application of pressure over the area to be bonded.
OBS: filler sheet: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
répartiteur de pression [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Feuille de matériau déformable ou élastique qui, placée entre l'assemblage à coller et le dispositif de pression ou dans la pile entre lesdits assemblages, facilite la distribution uniforme de la pression sur la surface à coller.
OBS: répartiteur de pression : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Pegamentos y adhesivos (Industrias))
lámina para repartir la carga [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lámina de material deformable o elástico que, cuando se coloca entre un ensamble por pegar y el aplicador de presión, o cuando se distribuye entre una pila de ensambles, ayuda a aplicar uniformemente presión sobre el área por pegar.