English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
smooth-stalked helvella [correct]; common elfin saddle [correct]; elastic sadlle [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Helvellaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
helvelle élastique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Helvellaceae.