English (Nuclear Science and Technology; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
reinforced elastomeric hose [correct]
DEF: flexible conduits formed of elastomers reinforced with braiding or spiral windings, used to convey pressurized fluids.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
flexible en élastomères renforcés [masculine noun]
DEF: Tuyaux souples en élastomères renforcés d’un tressage ou de spires et servant à l'acheminement de fluides sous pression.