English (Plastic Materials)
bound rubber
OBS: The portion of the rubber in a mix which is so closely associated with the filler as to be unextractable by the usual rubber solvents.
French (Matières plastiques)
caoutchouc lié
OBS: La portion d’élastomère d’un mélange qui est si étroitement associée à la charge qu'elle n’ est plus extractible par les solvants habituels des élastomères.