English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Petrochemistry)
emulsified hydrocarbon [correct]
CONT: Substances separable by flocculation and clarification or flotation. ... Substances in emulsion (elastomers, gums, soluble oils, emulsified hydrocarbons).
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Chimie du pétrole)
hydrocarbure émulsifié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Éléments séparables par floculation et décantation ou flottation. [...] Produits en émulsion(élastomères, gommes, huiles solubles, hydrocarbures émulsifiés).