English (Trade Names; Rubber)
Hycar™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: Trademark for various types of synthetic elastomers. Nitrile Rubbers. ... Polyacrylic Rubbers. ... Uses: Oil and gasoline hose, packings, automotive transmission gaskets, and conveyor belts.
OBS: Hycar™: A trademark of Lubrizol Advanced Materials, Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Caoutchouc)
Hycar [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: Marque de commerce pour une variété d’élastomères.
OBS: HycarMC : Marque de commerce de la société Lubrizol Advanced Materials, Inc.