English (Plastic Materials)
peptizer
OBS: A compounding ingredient used in small proportions to accelerate by chemical action the softening of rubber under the influence of mechanical action or heat, or both.
French (Matières plastiques)
peptisant [masculine noun]
OBS: Ingrédient de mélange, utilisé en faible proportion, pour accélérer, par action chimique, le ramollissement des élastomères sous l'influence d’une action mécanique, de la chaleur ou des deux ensemble.
Spanish (Materiales plásticos)
peptizador [masculine noun]