English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
three-marked click beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Elateridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
taupin à trois marques [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte(ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Elateridae.