English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
emergency location beacon - aircraft [correct, officially approved]; ELBA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: emergency location beacon - aircraft; ELBA: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
radiophare de repérage d’urgence [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ELBA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: radiophare de repérage d’urgence; ELBA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique(CUTA)-Opérations aériennes et par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
radiobaliza de emergencia para localización de aeronaves [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ELBA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: radiobaliza de emergencia para localización de aeronaves; ELBA : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).