English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Survival Training Flight [correct]; Surv Trg Flt [correct]
OBS: Survival Training Flight; Surv Trg Flt; title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence (AIRCOM, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Escadrille d’instruction de survie [correct, feminine noun]; Ele Instr Surv [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Escadrille d’instruction de survie; Ele Instr Surv : titre et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale(C Air, Winnipeg).