English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Standards Flight [correct]; Stds Flt [correct]
OBS: Standards Flight; Stds Flt: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence (AIRCOM, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Escadrille des normes [correct, feminine noun]; Ele Nor [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Escadrille des normes; Ele Nor : titre et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale(C Air, Winnipeg).