English (Electrometallurgy)
anodic cleaning [correct, standardized]; reverse cleaning [correct, standardized]
DEF: Electrolytic cleaning in which the work piece to be cleaned is the anode.
OBS: anodic cleaning; reverse cleaning: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Électrométallurgie)
dégraissage anodique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dégraissage électrolytique dans lequel la pièce à dégraisser est l'anode.
OBS: dégraissage anodique : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Electrometalurgia)
desengrase anódico [correct, masculine noun]