English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Technical Textiles)
textile solar cell [correct, noun]
CONT: Textile solar cells can be fabricated in two ways, namely from (1) fiber-shaped solar cells (FSSCs) that are interlaced together, or (2) planar-shaped solar cells (PSSCs) that are fabricated directly on a textile substrate.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Textiles techniques)
cellule solaire textile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les technologies, solutions et produits de type indicateur [ou] actuateur fournissant un signal de sortie de type énergie incluent, par exemple :[...] Des fils photovoltaïques recouverts de gel électrolytique pour la production de cellules solaires textiles [...]