English (Electrometallurgy; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics))
nodule [correct, standardized]
DEF: A rounded projection formed on a cathode during electrodeposition.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Électrométallurgie; Électrolyse (Électrocinétique))
nodule [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Excroissance arrondie pleine formée sur la cathode pendant le dépôt électrolytique.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Electrometalurgia; Electrólisis (Electrocinética))
nódulo [correct, masculine noun]