English (Electrochemistry)
non-polarized electrolytic capacitor [correct]
CONT: A capacitor-run motor typically has a large non-polarized electrolytic capacitor in series with the auxiliary winding for starting, then a smaller non-electrolytic capacitor during running.
French (Électrochimie)
condensateur électrolytique non polarisé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Electroquímica)
condensador electrolítico no polarizado [correct, masculine noun]