English (Electrometallurgy)
cathodic cleaning [correct, standardized]; direct cleaning [correct, standardized]
DEF: Electrolytic cleaning in which the workpiece to be cleaned is the cathode.
OBS: direct cleaning, cathodic cleaning: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Électrométallurgie)
dégraissage cathodique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dégraissage électrolytique dans lequel la pièce à dégraisser est la cathode.
OBS: dégraissage cathodique : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Electrometalurgia)
desengrase catódico [correct, masculine noun]