English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
electrolytic tank
OBS: Vessel or cell in which electrodeposition is done.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
cuve électrolytique [feminine noun]
DEF: Cylindre ou cellule dans lequel l’électrodéposition est effectuée.
Spanish (Cobre y sus aleaciones (Metalurgia))
cuba electrolítica [correct, feminine noun]