English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
electrolytic cell [correct]
DEF: A cell in which electrochemical reactions are produced by applying electrical energy or conversely, which supplies electrical energy as a result of electrochemical reaction.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
cellule électrolytique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellule dans laquelle des réactions électrochimiques se produisent par l’application d’énergie électrique ou, réciproquement, qui fournit de l’énergie électrique par suite de réactions électrochimiques.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
celda electrolítica [correct, feminine noun]