English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
cell constant [correct]
DEF: The relation between the resistance of a cell and that of the electrolyte; it is dependent only on the geometrical form of the cell.
OBS: The cell constant is expressed by the formula: R/P = l/S en cm-1.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
constante de cellule [correct, feminine noun]; constante cellulaire [correct, feminine noun]; constante d’une cellule électrolytique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relation qui existe entre la cellule et l’électrolyte; la constance d’une cellule ne dépend que de ses dispositions géométriques et s’exprime par la formule R/P = 1/s en cm-1.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
constante de una celda electrolítica [correct, feminine noun]