English (Metal Forming; Coins and Bank Notes)
electrolytic cell [correct]
OBS: For gold refining.
French (Formage des métaux; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
cuve électrolytique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour l’affinage de l’or.