English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
IR drop [correct]
DEF: The product of the current going through the cell and the resistance of the cell.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
chute de tension ohmique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produit du courant qui traverse une cellule électrolytique par la résistance ohmique de celle-ci.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
caída de tensión óhmica [correct, feminine noun]