English (Gold and Silver Mining; Geochemistry)
self-electrorefining [correct]
OBS: of placer electrum grains.
French (Mines d'or et d'argent; Géochimie)
auto-affinage électrolytique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: des grains d’électrum alluvionnaire.