English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
electromechanical printer [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
imprimante électromécanique [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.