English (Signalling (Road Transport))
electromechanical sign [correct]
OBS: electromechanical sign: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Signalisation routière)
panneau électromécanique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: panneau électromécanique : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.