English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Switchgear (Rail Transport))
delayed action electro-mechanical treadle [correct]; delayed action electromechanical treadle [correct]
French (Voies ferrées; Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
pédale électromécanique à retardement [correct, feminine noun]; pédale électromécanique temporisée [feminine noun]