English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
electromechanically operated [correct]
OBS: an electromechanically operated camera door (...) is controlled from the NAVCOM station.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
à commande électromécanique