English (Electrical Engineering)
electromechanical [correct, standardized]
DEF: [Said] of a mechanical device or operation that is activated or regulated by electricity.
OBS: electromechanical: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Committee (IEC).
French (Électrotechnique)
électromécanique [correct, standardized]
DEF: Se dit d’un dispositif mécanique de commande ou de contrôle en liaison avec les organes électriques.
OBS: électromécanique : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale(CEI).