English (Electronic Components; Audio Technology)
electromechanical transducer [correct]
DEF: A transducer which receives energy from an electrical system and supplies it to a mechanical system, or vice versa.
French (Composants électroniques; Électroacoustique)
transducteur électromécanique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos; Electroacústica)
transductor electromecánico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transductor accionado por energía que proviene de un sistema eléctrico y que suministra energía a un sistema mecánico o viceversa.