English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
Gedser wind turbine [correct]
DEF: An innovative 200 kW three-bladed upwind turbine with electromechanical yawing and an asynchronous generator built in 1956-57 by J. Juul for the electricity company SEAS at Gedser coast in the Southern part of Denmark.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne de Gedser [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éolienne de 200 kW, tripale face au vent, dotée d’un système d’orientation électromécanique et d’une génératrice asynchrone, construite en 1956-57 par Johannes Juul pour la compagnie d’électricité SEAS et installée sur la côte de Gedser dans le sud du Danemark.