English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
nuclear mechano electronic installation [correct]; NMEI [correct]
OBS: ... designed and supplied by AECL [Atomic Energy of Canada Limited]....
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
installation électromécanique nucléaire [feminine noun]