English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common spikerush [correct]; creeping spikerush [correct, see observation]; marsh spikerush [correct]; marsh spike-rush [correct]; creeping spike-rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: creeping spikerush; creeping spike-rush: common names also used to refer to the species Eleocharis fallax.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éléocharide des marais [correct, feminine noun]; éléocharide de Small [correct, feminine noun]; héléocharis des marais [correct, masculine noun]; scirpe des marais [correct, masculine noun]; souchet des marais [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.