English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
creeping spikerush [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: creeping spikerush: common name also used to refer to the species Eleocharis palustris.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éléocharide trompeuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.