English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
flat-stemmed spikerush [correct]; flatstem spikerush [correct]; compressed spikerush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éléocharide comprimée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.