English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bald spikerush [correct]; red-stemmed spikerush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éléocharide à tiges rouges [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.