English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
needle spikerush [correct]; needle spike-rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éléocharide aciculaire [correct, feminine noun]; héléocharis épingle [correct, masculine noun]; scirpe épingle [correct, masculine noun]; souchet épingle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.