English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blunt spikerush [correct]; blunt spike-rush [correct]; blunt spikesedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éléocharide obtuse [correct, feminine noun]; scirpe obtus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.