English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chinese water chestnut [correct]; pi-tsi [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
châtaigne d’eau [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; pi-tsi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.
OBS: châtaigne d’eau : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l’espèce Trapa natans.