English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Wright's spikerush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éléocharide à deux étamines [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.