English (Continuous Handling)
conveyor elevator [correct]; elevator [correct]
OBS: A type of machinery using a belt or chain as a means of transporting the material.
French (Manutention continue)
élévateur [correct, masculine noun]; transporteur [correct, masculine noun]; élévateur-transporteur [correct, masculine noun]; transporteur-élévateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «transporteur-élévateur» : Plan vertical ou incliné.
Spanish (Manutención continua)
elevador [masculine noun]