English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment; Continuous Handling; Materials Handling)
elevator head [correct]
CONT: [The] elevator heads [on the bucket elevators] are made of heavy gauge galvanized steel construction with a clean-out conveniently located near the discharge area. Source: Farmatic, Bucket Elevators, p. 1.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel); Manutention continue; Manutention)
tête d’élévateur [feminine noun]
CONT: Les têtes d’élévateurs [sur les élévateurs à godets] sont fabriquées avec de l'acier galvanisé épais et il y a un trou de nettoyage pratique près de l'aire de déversement. Source : Farmatic, Élévateurs à godets, p. 1.
Spanish (Equipo de elaboración de piensos; Manutención continua; Manipulación de materiales)
cabeza del elevador [feminine noun]