English (Palletization; Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
all-way pallet
DEF: A pallet whose configuration permits entry by forks of forklift trucks or other handling equipment from any direction in the same horizontal plane.
French (Palettisation; Chariots de manutention)
palette multientrée [feminine noun]
DEF: Palette dont l'assemblage autorise le passage des fourches des chariots élévateurs, ou autres engins de manutention, dans tous les sens d’un même plan horizontal.