English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
stairlift with seat [correct]
CONT: Stairlifts, including: stairlifts with seat, stairlifts for standing and stairlifts for wheelchairs.
OBS: ISO code: 18 30 09.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
élévateur d’escalier avec siège [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Élévateurs d’escaliers comprenant : les élévateurs d’escaliers avec sièges, élévateurs avec plateforme pour personne debout et ascenseurs d’escaliers pour fauteuils roulants.
OBS: Code ISO : 18 30 09.