English (Hospital Furniture)
lift stretcher [correct]; elevating stretcher [correct]
CONT: Transfer lift stretcher
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
brancard élévateur [correct, masculine noun]; brancard-élévateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Brancards élévateurs dont un est électrique.