English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
stairlift for wheelchair [correct]
CONT: Stairlifts including: stairlifts with seat, stairlifts for standing and stairlifts for wheelchairs.
OBS: ISO code: 18 30 09.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
ascenseur d’escalier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Élévateurs d’escaliers comprenant : les élévateurs d’escaliers avec sièges, élévateurs avec plateforme pour personne debout et ascenseurs d’escaliers pour fauteuils roulants
OBS: Code ISO : 18 30 09.