English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
ancillary gear
OBS: To otter trawling, such as kites, elevators etc.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
équipement auxiliaire [masculine noun]
OBS: de chalutage, e. g. plateaux élévateurs, etc.