English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment; Continuous Handling)
clamp band [correct]
CONT: Bucket Elevator Accessories. ... Self-cleaning cushion boxes reduce wear and abrasion at the spout ends and may be used with transitions, justa joints and clamp bands. (Source: Farmatic, Bucket Elevators, p. 2.)
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel); Manutention continue)
collier d’attache [masculine noun]; collier [masculine noun]
CONT: Accessoires pour les élévateurs à godets. [...] Les boîtes d’amortissement autonettoyantes réduisent l'usure et l'abrasion des goulottes. On peut les employer avec des transitions, des joints justa et des colliers d’attache.(Source : Farmatic, Élévateurs à godets, p. 2.)
Spanish (Equipo de elaboración de piensos; Manutención continua)
collar [correct, masculine noun]