English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Mobile Hoisting Apparatus)
flank [correct, standardized]
DEF: flanks: The side faces of the blade and shank.
OBS: flanks: term and definition standardized by ISO - Fork lift trucks - Hook-on type fork arms.
French (Chariots de manutention; Appareils de levage mobiles)
flanc [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: flancs : Faces latérales des parties horizontales et verticales.
OBS: flancs : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO-Chariots élévateurs à fourche-Bras de fourche à tenons.