English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Sociology of persons with a disability)
Lifts for Persons with Physical Disabilities [correct]
OBS: CSA Standard number CAN/CSA-B355-00.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
Appareils élévateurs pour personnes handicapées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Norme numéro CAN/CSA-B355-F00.