English (Visual Disorders)
secondary open-angle glaucoma [correct]
CONT: Secondary open-angle glaucoma can occur as the result of an eye injury, inflammation, or tumor.
French (Troubles de la vision)
glaucome secondaire à angle ouvert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Maladie de l'œil caractérisée par une élévation de la pression intraoculaire qui résulte d’un traumatisme, d’une iridocyclite, d’une modification du cristallin, etc.