English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
local elevation [correct]
CONT: The local elevation will define the actual dimension of the airspace in the lowest block; in extreme cases ...
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
élévation locale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'élévation locale sert à déterminer la dimension réelle du bloc inférieur de l'espace aérien.