English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
simple lifting jack [correct, standardized]
DEF: Jack with single ram used for the elevation of the load.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
vérin d’élévation simple [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Vérin à piston unique servant à l'élévation de la charge.
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.