English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
lifting of load [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
élévation de la charge [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.