English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
lift irrigation [correct]
DEF: Water lifted by pumps or other water lifting devices and made to flow on the land under irrigation by the force of gravity.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
irrigation avec élévation d’eau [correct, feminine noun]