English (Musculoskeletal System)
shoulder protraction [correct]
CONT: Shoulder protraction can be caused by low tone with the trunk flopping forward, or high tone that pulls the head of the humerus forward into a protracted position.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
protraction de l’épaule [feminine noun]
CONT: La posture et la mobilité ont permis de révéler de petites anomalies caractéristiques :-une légère élévation et protraction de l'épaule gauche, par rapport au côté opposé [...]