English (Foreign Trade)
World Trade Organization inconsistent measure [correct]; WTO-inconsistent measure [correct]
CONT: G8 leaders … vowed in a joint declaration last July at Italy's L'Aquila summit to "refrain from raising new barriers to investment or to trade in goods and services, imposing new exports restrictions or implementing World Trade Organization inconsistent measures to stimulate exports" as a key means of encouraging the global economic recovery.
French (Commerce extérieur)
mesure incompatible avec les règles de l’Organisation mondiale du commerce [correct, feminine noun]; mesure incompatible avec les règles de l’OMC [correct, feminine noun]; mesure contraire aux règles de l’Organisation mondiale du commerce [correct, feminine noun]; mesure contraire aux règles de l’OMC [correct, feminine noun, France]
CONT: … nous nous abstiendrons d’élever de nouveaux obstacles à l'investissement ou au commerce des biens et des services, d’imposer de nouvelles restrictions, ou de mettre en œuvre des mesures incompatibles avec les règles de l'Organisation mondiale du commerce(OMC) pour stimuler les exportations. En outre, nous remédierons sans tarder à toute mesure en ce sens.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
medida contraria a la Organización Mundial del Comercio [correct, feminine noun]; medida contraria a la OMC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: "Renovamos por otros tres años, hasta el final del 2013, nuestro compromiso de no poner nuevas barreras a la inversión o al comercio de bienes y servicios; de no implementar medidas contrarias a la Organización Mundial del Comercio (OMC) y de no imponer nuevas restricciones u otras barreras" al comercio, añade el G20.