English (Beverages)
angel's share [correct]
CONT: The aging of spirits in wooden casks results in loss of volume through evaporation. Depending on the temperature and humidity of the warehouse, the loss can amount to 2% per year. This is known as the angel's share.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
part des anges [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pendant le vieillissement en fûts de bois, une partie du volume du spiritueux est perdue par évaporation. Selon la température et le degré d’humidité du chai, la perte peut s’élever à 2% par année. C'est ce qu'on appelle la part des anges.