English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
job enrichment [correct]; job improvement [correct]
DEF: The assignment to the worker of tasks relating to additional organisational sectors (horizontal enrichment) or to higher hierarchical levels (vertical enrichment).
OBS: Unlike job enlargement, job enrichment always incorporates a rise in status and responsibility, with a substantial change in the relationship between an employee and his or her superiors.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
enrichissement des tâches [correct, masculine noun]; enrichissement de la tâche [correct, masculine noun]; valorisation de la tâche [correct, feminine noun]; valorisation du travail [correct, feminine noun]; enrichissement du travail [correct, masculine noun]; valorisation d’un poste de travail [correct, feminine noun]; valorisation des postes de travail [correct, feminine noun]; amélioration des tâches [correct, feminine noun]; valorisation des tâches [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action qui consiste à élever le niveau des exigences intellectuelles ou physiques qui se rattachent à une tâche en accordant à son titulaire plus de responsabilités dans ses activités en accroissant le degré d’autonomie de l'occupation, en introduisant de nouvelles opérations qui exigent des connaissances et de l'habileté.
OBS: Cette conception de l’organisation du travail [...] vise à intégrer verticalement certaines tâches relevant d’un même poste, de façon à laisser à l’exécutant ou au titulaire une marge décisionnelle plus importante.
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
enriquecimiento del puesto de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]