English (Aquaculture)
larval-rearing tank [correct]; larval tank [correct]
DEF: A [receptacle] used for the culture of larvae in which the culture parameters (… feeding, water quality and temperature) can be controlled.
French (Aquaculture)
bassin d’élevage larvaire [correct, masculine noun]; bassin de culture larvaire [correct, masculine noun]; bassin larvaire [correct, masculine noun]; bac d’élevage larvaire [correct, masculine noun]; bac de culture larvaire [correct]; bac larvaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enceinte utilisée pour [élever] des larves, dans laquelle le contrôle des paramètres [de cultivation(nourrissage, température, et qualité de l'eau) ] est possible.