English (Aquaculture; Zoology)
coral aquaculture [correct, noun]; coral farming [noun]; coral gardening [noun]
CONT: Coral aquaculture is the process of raising ... healthy corals in a specialised aquarium by replicating natural coral reproduction and growth.
French (Aquaculture; Zoologie)
coralliculture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité aquacole qui consiste à élever des coraux.
OBS: coralliculture : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 3 octobre 2025.