English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
recharge well [correct]; inverted well
DEF: A well used to inject water into one or more aquifers in the process of artificial recharge.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
puits de recharge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Puits ou forage absorbant utilisé pour pratiquer l'alimentation artificielle d’un aquifère, et surtout pour élever ou relever la charge hydraulique.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
pozo de recarga [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pozo con recarga artificial.