English (Poultry Production)
primary breeder [correct]
OBS: Primary breeder specializing in developing strains of turkeys suited to the broiler market.
French (Élevage des volailles)
éleveur-souche [correct, masculine noun]; reproducteur-souche [correct, masculine noun]