English (Bronchi)
bird-breeder's disease [correct]; bird-breeder's lung [correct]; bird-breeders' lung [correct]; pigeon-breeder's lung [correct]; pigeon-breeders' lung [correct]; bird-fanciers' lung [correct]; pigeon-fanciers' lung [correct]; pigeon breeder's disease
DEF: An extrinsic allergic alveolitis common among bird breeders.
French (Bronches)
maladie des éleveurs d’oiseaux [correct, feminine noun]; maladie du poumon des éleveurs d’oiseaux [correct, feminine noun]; maladie des éleveurs de pigeons [correct, feminine noun]; poumon des éleveurs d’oiseaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pneumonie interstitielle liée à l’inhalation d’antigènes d’origine aviaire.
Spanish (Bronquios)
pulmón de los criadores de pájaros [correct, masculine noun]; pulmón de los criadores de palomas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trastorno respiratorio producido por una reacción de hipersensibilidad adquirida frente a los antígenos vehiculados en los excrementos de los pájaros.