English (Agricultural Economics; Cattle Raising)
beef chain [correct]
OBS: [The] food chain [includes the] producers and farmers, manufacturers, wholesalers and retailers.
OBS: beef chain: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économie agricole; Élevage des bovins)
filière bovine [correct, feminine noun]; filière viande bovine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les] intervenants de [...] la filière bovine [comprend] :éleveurs, associations d’éleveurs, abattoirs et détaillants [...] Agriculture et Agro-alimentaire Canada [...]
OBS: filière viande bovine : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.