English (Pets)
catman [correct]; cat fancier [correct]; catophile
OBS: John Moore suggested that household pet owners may be divided into two camps: dogmen and catmen.
French (Animaux d'agrément)
ami des chats [correct, masculine noun]; amateur de chats [masculine noun]
CONT: la fédération internationale féline d’Europe(...) réunit les meilleurs éleveurs et amateurs de chats de races.