English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases)
pock [correct]
DEF: a pustule, especially one of the lesions of smallpox.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines)
pustule [correct, feminine noun]; pustule de variole [feminine noun]
DEF: Élevure de la peau contenant du pus.