English (Oil Production)
barrels of capacity day [plural]
French (Production pétrolière)
barils de débit journalier moyen [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Débit annuel divisé par 365 jours. [D'après ingénieur pétrolier français de la ELF Oil Exploration and Production(Canada) Ltd. ]