English (Decision-Making Process; Investment)
investment decision [correct]
CONT: Commitments of present funds in exchange for potential future funds. Investment decisions are controlled through a capital budget.
French (Processus décisionnel; Investissements et placements)
décision d’investissement [correct, feminine noun]; décision de placement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Éligibilité au REER [régime enregistré d’épargne-retraite] et répartition des montants investis : toutes les décisions d’investissement sont basées sur le retour après impôt.
Spanish (Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Inversiones)
decisión de inversión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Decisión que se toma en la administración para potenciar los beneficios futuros; se controlan a través de un presupuesto de capitales y se tomará en cuenta el riesgo, la liquidez y el rendimiento.