English (Management Operations (General))
project eligibility [correct]
CONT: Following work in recent months, and in view of the adjustment to the amount of available surpluses, the government is reviewing the terms and conditions of the pricing offer to bolster project eligibility, in the manufacturing sector in particular.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
éligibilité des projets [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À la suite des travaux des derniers mois et compte tenu de la révision de l'ampleur des surplus disponibles, le gouvernement revoit les modalités de l'offre tarifaire afin d’accroître l'éligibilité des projets, notamment dans le secteur manufacturier.