English (Merchandising Techniques; Electronic Commerce)
disintermediation [correct]
DEF: The process of dealing directly with wholesalers, manufacturers, or the like, thereby eliminating the retailer.
French (Techniques marchandes; Commerce électronique)
désintermédiation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus permettant la négociation directe avec entre autres les grossistes et les fabricants, éliminant ainsi le détaillant.
Spanish (Técnicas mercantiles; Comercio electrónico)
desintermediación [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; eliminación del intermediario [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]