English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
dry pellet [correct]
DEF: A pellet processed by extracting its water content.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
granulé sec [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Granulé préparé en éliminant le contenu d’eau.