English (Suspension (Mechanical Components); Refrigerating Machines and Appliances; Air Conditioning and Heating)
vibration eliminator [officially approved]
OBS: vibration eliminator: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Suspension (Composants mécaniques); Machines frigorifiques; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
éliminateur de vibration [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: éliminateur de vibration : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).