English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
clutter eliminator circuit [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
circuit éliminateur de clutter [correct, masculine noun]; circuit éliminateur de fouillis [correct, masculine noun]