English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
common ground moving target indicator [correct, NATO, standardized]; CGMTI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: common ground moving target indicator; CGMTI: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
éliminateur d’échos fixes au sol commun [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CGMTI [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; indicateur commun d’objectif en mouvement au sol [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CGMTI [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CGMTI
OBS: éliminateur d’échos fixes au sol commun; CGMTI; indicateur commun d’objectif en mouvement au sol; CGMTI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.