English (Computer Hardware)
asynchronous modem eliminator [correct]; AME [correct]
CONT: AME (Asynchronous Modem Eliminator) - Simple adapters for your local async data transfer.
French (Matériel informatique)
éliminateur de modem asynchrone [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
eliminador de módem asíncrono [correct, masculine noun]