English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
interference blanker [correct]; interference suppressor [correct]; interference canceller [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
éliminateur d’interférence [correct, masculine noun]; annuleur de brouillage [correct, masculine noun]