English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
moving target indicator filter [correct]; MTI filter [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
filtre éliminateur d’échos fixes [correct, masculine noun]; filtre EEF [correct, masculine noun]