English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
CO2 eliminator [correct]
CONT: If the water contains bicarbonates, a CO2 eliminator is generally placed between the cation and anion exchangers.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
éliminateur de CO2 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d’une eau bicarbonatée on placera généralement un éliminateur de CO2 entre l'échangeur de cations et l'échangeur d’anions.