English (Aeronautics and Aerospace Industry; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
threshold detection [correct]
OBS: MAS.69. 464.e
French (Aéronautique et aérospatiale; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
détection à seuil [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ibid. éliminateur de zones denses 106jp. 07. 06;74