English (Waste Management)
dump [correct, noun]; open dump [correct]; open dump site [correct]; wild dump [correct]; dump site [correct]
DEF: A land site where solid waste is disposed of in a manner that does not protect the environment.
French (Gestion des déchets)
dépotoir [correct, masculine noun]; décharge brute [correct, feminine noun]; décharge sauvage [correct, feminine noun]; dépôt sauvage [correct, masculine noun]; dépotoir à ciel ouvert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout lieu d’élimination où l'on dépose des déchets à ciel ouvert sur le sol.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos)
vertedero abierto [masculine noun]; depósito al aire libre [correct, masculine noun]; basurero [correct, masculine noun]; vertedero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sitio en donde se arroja y amontona la basura.