English (Wool Industry)
skirting [correct]
DEF: ... the removal of the stained parts of the fleece ...
French (Industrie lainière)
débordage [correct, masculine noun]; débordement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élimination, lors du triage, des parties latérales d’une toison, sales et crotteuses.