English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
candidate elimination algorithm [correct]
CONT: The candidate elimination algorithm applied to these data cannot produce a correct hypothesis. This is because there exist positive examples, whose least generalization covers some negative examples.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme d’élimination des candidats [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'algorithme d’élimination des candidats [...] est un algorithme très simple d’apprentissage incrémental à partir d’exemples [...]