English (Animal Behaviour; Birds)
siblicide [correct]; fratricide [correct]
CONT: Siblicide occurs when a chick in a brood is killed by its siblings ...
French (Comportement animal; Oiseaux)
fratricide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élimination d’un frère ou d’une sœur par un jeune oiseau.