English (Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
internal battle [correct, noun]
OBS: The internal battle is a set of recoverability actions to support the external battle.
OBS: The elements of the internal battle include ... combat systems emergency repair, damage control, explosive ordinance identification and disposal, casualty clearing and treatment, and chemical, biological, radiological and nuclear (CBRN) defence.
French (Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
combat à bord [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le combat à bord est un ensemble de mesures de rétablissement visant à soutenir le combat externe.
OBS: Les éléments du combat à bord comprennent la réparation d’urgence des systèmes de combat, le contrôle des avaries, l'identification et l'élimination des engins explosifs, l'évacuation et le traitement des blessés, ainsi que la défense contre les menaces chimiques, biologiques, radiologiques et nucléaires(CBRN).