English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammoniacal compound
CONT: [Stripping] is used for deodorization, removal of ammoniacal or sulphurous compounds (H2S, sulphides, mercaptans), volatile phenols and oxygen. The stripping fluids used are, as appropriate, steam, air, gas fuels, flue gases, CO2 or methane.
OBS: ammoniacal compound: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
composé ammoniacal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le stripping] est utilisé pour la désodorisation, l'élimination des composés ammoniacaux ou sulfureux(H2S, sulfures, mercaptans) des phénols volatils, de l'oxygène. Les fluides de stripping utilisés sont suivant les cas, la vapeur, l'air, le fuel gaz, des gaz de fumées, le CO2 ou le méthane.
OBS: composé ammoniacal : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.