English (Library Science; Heritage)
published heritage [correct]
CONT: ... Library and Archives Canada has specific roles and responsibilities related to the disposition of records, which include ... preserving the published heritage of the nation and of the Government of Canada ...
French (Bibliothéconomie; Patrimoine)
patrimoine de l’édition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Bibliothèque et Archives Canada a des responsabilités et des rôles précis dans le domaine de l'élimination des documents, notamment [...] de conserver le patrimoine de l'édition du pays et du gouvernement du Canada [...]