English (Waste Management)
industrial sludge disposal [correct]
CONT: Industrial sludge disposal is an important aspect of waste disposal in this century. ... Before the disposal of any kind of sludge, the characterization of a soil area is important to minimize the risk on the environment.
French (Gestion des déchets)
élimination des boues industrielles [proposal, feminine noun]; évacuation des boues industrielles [feminine noun]