English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
noise rejection [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
élimination du bruit [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
eliminación de ruidos [feminine noun]
DEF: Tratamiento de las fuentes de ruido.